Fixtures

Below are fixtures for both the men’s and ladies league for 2017. Click on the respective link to download the PDF…


Ladies Hockey Final Fixtures 2017 Ver 5

Mens Hockey Fixtures 2017 Ver 2


Mens Fixtures 2017

Date Time Teams Playing Area
Sun 07/05/2017 8:00 Silver Bullets CBC vs B.O.B.S EGHA Astro
8:00 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs Chirpers Old Bens St Dunstans
9:20 Modder vs Colts B.N. EGHA Astro
9:20 Mammoths B.N, vs Dunstonians A St Dunstans
10:40 Kittens B.N. vs Hangovers B.N. EGHA Astro
Gerriatrix Bye
Sun 14/05/2017 BYE FOR ALL MENS SIDES MOTHERS DAY
Sun 21/05/2017 8:00 B.O.B.S vs Colts B.N. EGHA Field
8:00 Silver Bullets CBC vs Chirpers Old Bens St Dunstans
9:20 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs Dunstonians A St Dunstans
9:20 Modder vs Hangovers B.N. EGHA Field
10:40 Geriatrix B.N, vs Kittens B.N. EGHA Field
Mammoths Bye
Sun 28/05/2017 8:00 Geriatrix vs Hangovers B.N. EGHA Field
8:00 Chirpers Old Bens vs Dunstonians A St Dunstans
9:20 Silver Bullets CBC vs Colts B.N. EGHA Field
9:20 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs Kittens B.N. St Dunstans
10:40 Modder vs Mammoths B.N, EGHA Field
B.O.B.S Bye EGHA Field
Sun 04/06/2017 8:00 B.O.B.S vs Mammoths B.N, EGHA Field
8:00 Colts B.N. vs Hangovers B.N. St Dunstans
9:20 Chirpers Old Bens vs Geriatrix B.N. EGHA Field
9:20 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs Modder St Dunstans
10:40 Silver Bullets CBC vs Dunstonians A EGHA Field
Kittens Bye
Sun 11/06/2017 8:00 Geriatrixs B.N. vs Mammoths B.N, EGHA Field
8:00 Dunstonians A vs Kittens B.N. St Dunstans
9:20 Silver Bullets CBC vs Hangovers B.N. EGHA Field
9:20 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs B.O.B.S St Dunstans
10:40 Chirpers Old Bens vs Modder EGHA Field
Colts B.N Bye
Sun 18/06/2017 GENERAL BYE FOR ALL TEAMS
Sun 25/06/2017      Can’t Use St Dunstans until 11am 8:00 Hangovers B.N. vs Mammoths B.N, EGHA Field
9:20 Geriatrix B.N vs Modder EGHA Field
11:20 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs B.N Colts St Dunstans
10:40 Chirpers Old Bens vs B.O.B.S EGHA Field
12:00 Silver Bullets CBC vs Kittens B.N. EGHA Field
Old Dunstonians A Bye
Sun 02/07/2017 8:00 Kittens B.N. vs Modder EGHA Field
8:00 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs B.N. Hangovers St Dunstans
9:20 Silver Bullets CBC vs Mammoths B.N, EGHA Field
9:20 Dunstonians A vs B.O.B.S St Dunstans
10:40 Colts B.N. vs Geriatrix EGHA Field
Chirpers Old Bens Bye
Sun 09/07/2017 8:00 Hangovers B.N. vs Chirpers Old Bens EGHA Field
8:00 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs B.N Mammoths St Dunstans
9:20 Kittens B.N. vs B.O.B.S EGHA Field
9:20 Dunstonians A vs Colts B.N. St Dunstans
10:40 Silver Bullets CBC vs Geriatrix B.N EGHA Field
10:40 Modder Bye
Sun 16/07/2017 Can’t use St Dunstans untill 11am 8:00 Modder vs B.O.B.S EGHA Field
9:20 Mammoths B.N, vs Chirpers Old Bens EGHA Field
11:20 Dunstonians A vs B.N Hangovers St Dunstans
10:40 Kittens B.N. vs Colts B.N. EGHA Field
12:00 Geriatrix B.N vs Old Dunstonians Rouges EGHA Field
Silver Bullets CBC Bye
Sun 23/07/2017 8:00 Kittens B.N vs Chirpers Old Bens EGHA Field
8:00 Old Dunstonians Rouges vs CBC Silver Bullets St Dunstans
9:20 Geriatrix B.N. vs B.O.B.S EGHA Field
9:20 Old Dunstonians A vs Modder St Dunstans
10:40 Colts B.N vs Mammoths B.N EGHA Field
Hangovers B.N Bye
Sun 30/07/2017 8:00 Modder vs Silver Bullets CBC EGHA Field
8:00 Old Dunstonians A vs B.N. Geriatrx St Dunstans
9:20 Mammoths B.N, vs Kittens B.N EGHA Field
9:20 Chirpers Old Bens vs Colts B.N. St Dunstans
10:40 Hangovers B.N. vs B.O.B.S EGHA Field
Old Dunstonians Rouges Bye
Sun 06/08/2017 8:00 POOL B 1 vs POOL B 2
8:00 POOL A 1  vs POOL A 2
9:20 POOL B 3 vs POOL B 5
9:20 POOL A 6 vs POOL A 4
10:40 POOL A 5 vs POOL A 6
10:40 POOL B 5 Bye
Sun 13/08/2017 GENERAL BYE FOR ALL TEAMS MASTERS
Sun 20/08/2017 8:00 POOL A 3 vs POOL A 1
8:00 POOL B 2  vs POOL B 5
9:20 POOL A 2 vs POOL A 6
9:20 POOL A 5 vs POOL A 4
10:40 POOL B1  vs POOL B 3
10:40 POOL B 4  Bye
Sun 27/08/2017 8:00 POOL B 4  vs POOL B 2
8:00 POOL A 5  vs POOL A 6
9:20 POOL B 5 vs POOL B 1
9:20 POOL A 3 vs POOL A 2
10:40 POOL A 1 vs POOL A 4
10:40 POOL B 3 Bye
Sun 03/09/2017 8:00 POOL A 1  vs POOL A 5
8:00 POOL B 3  vs POOL B 5
9:20 POOL A 2 vs POOL A 4
9:20 POOL A 6 vs POOL A 3
10:40 POOL B 4  vs POOL B 1
10:40 POOL B 2  Bye
Sun 10/09/2017 8:00 POOL B 3  vs POOL B 2
8:00 POOL A 4  vs POOL A 3
9:20 POOL B 5 vs POOL B 4
9:20 POOL A 6 vs POOL A 1
10:40 POOL A 2 vs POOL A 5
10:40 POOL B 1 Bye
Sun 17/09/2017 CRUTCH TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY HANGOVERS

Ladies Fixtures

Date Time Division Teams Playing Area
Sat 06/05/2017 11:30 POOL B Reiger Park A vs Eagles E.G.Jansen EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B Old Bens B – Stompers vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Old Dunstonians B St Dunstans
14:10 POOL A CBC Ladies B vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s EGHA Field
14:10 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons St Dunstans
15:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs CBC A – Chargers St Dunstans
15:30 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils EGHA Field
POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Bye
Sat 13/05/2017 12:00 POOL B Old Bens B – Stompers vs Kempton Park A – Cougars EGHA Field
13:20 POOL B Reiger Park A vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels EGHA Field
14:40 POOL A CBC A – Chargers vs Old Dunstonians B EGHA Field
16:00 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons EGHA Field
POOL B Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Bye
Sat 20/05/2017 11:30 POOL B EGHA Field
12:50 POOL A EGHA Field
14:10 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs CBC A – Chargers EGHA Field
Sun 21/05/2017 10:40 POOL B CBC Ladies B vs Old Bens B – Stompers St Dunstans
12:00 POOL B Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Kempton Park A – Cougars EGHA Field
POOL B Reiger Park A vs Bye
Sat 27/05/2017 11:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns A – Fossils vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B CBC Ladies B vs Eagles E.G.Jansen EGHA Field
14:10 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC EGHA Field
Sun 28/05/2017 10:40 POOL A Postponed St Dunstans
12:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns D – Angels vs Eagles E.G.Jansen EGHA Field
14:30 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s St Dunstans
Sat 03/06/2017 11:30 POOL A CBC Ladies B vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels EGHA Field
11:30 POOL B NO Game due to Derby at Colledge St Dunstans
12:50 POOL B Reiger Park A vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles EGHA Field
Time Change 13:30 POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Eagles E.G.Jansen St Dunstans
Time Change 14:45 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
14:10 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC EGHA Field
Time Change 16:00 POOL A CBC A – Chargers vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s St Dunstans
POOL B Bye vs Old Bens B – Stompers
Sun 04/06/2017 10:40 POOL A Old Dunstonias B vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons St Dunstans
Sat 10/06/2017 12:00 POOL B Eagles E.G.Jansen vs Old Bens B – Stompers EGHA Field
12:00 POOL B Benoni Northerns D – Angels vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles St Dunstans
13:20 POOL A Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s vs Old Bens A – Chirpettes EGHA Field
13:20 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
14:40 POOL A Benoni Northerns E – Falcons vs CBC A – Chargers EGHA Field
14:40 POOL B Reiger Park A vs Kempton Park A – Cougars St Dunstans
16:00 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Old Dunstonians B St Dunstans
POOL B Bye vs CBC Ladies B
Sun 11/06/2017 11:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns A – Fossils vs Old Dunstonians B St Dunstans
12:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons EGHA Field
Sat 17/06/2017 GENERAL BYE FOR ALL LONG WEEKEND
Sat 24/06/2017 12:00 POOL B Eagles E.G.Jansen vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles EGHA Field
12:00 POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs CBC Ladies B St Dunstans
13:20 POOL B Reiger Park A vs Old Bens B – Stompers EGHA Field
13:20 POOL A Old Dunstonians  B vs Old Bens A – Chirpettes St Dunstans
14:40 POOL A Benoni Northerns E – Falcons vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils EGHA Field
14:40 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs CBC A – Chargers St Dunstans
16:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC EGHA Field
POOL B Bye vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels
Sat 01/07/2017 11:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns E – Falcons vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s St Dunstans
11:30 POOL B Old Bens B – Stompers vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B Reiger Park A vs CBC Ladies B EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B Old Dunstonias B vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC St Dunstans
14:10 POOL A Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels EGHA Field
14:10 POOL A CBC A – Chargers vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
15:30 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Old Bens A – Chirpettes St Dunstans
POOL B Eagles E.G.Jansen vs Bye
Sat 08/07/2017 12:00 POOL B Benoni Northerns D – Angels vs CBC Ladies B EGHA Field
12:00 POOL B Old Dunstonians B vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons St Dunstans
13:20 POOL A Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Reiger Park A EGHA Field
13:20 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
14:40 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs Old Bens A – Chirpettes EGHA Field
14:40 POOL B Eagles E.G.Jansen vs Kempton Park A – Cougars St Dunstans
16:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s vs CBC A – Chargers EGHA Field
POOL B Bye vs Old Bens B – Stompers
Sat 15/07/2017 11:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns E – Falcons vs Old Bens A – Chirpettes EGHA Field
11:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
12:50 POOL B Benoni Northerns D – Angels vs Reiger Park A EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Old Bens B – Stompers St Dunstans
14:10 POOL B Eagles E.G.Jansen vs CBC Ladies B EGHA Field
14:10 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs Old Dunstonians A St Dunstans
15:30 POOL A Old Dunstonians B vs CBC A – Chargers St Dunstans
POOL B Bye vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles
Sat 22/07/2017 07: 00 to 13:00 St Dunstans Junior Hockey Tournament EGHA Field
07: 00 to 13:00 St Dunstans Junior Hockey Tournament St Dunstans
13:00 POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles EGHA Field
13:00 POOL B Old Dunstonians A vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s St Dunstans
14:20 POOL A Old Bens B – Stompers vs CBC Ladies B EGHA Field
14:20 POOL A Benoni Northerns E – Falcons vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC St Dunstans
15:45 POOL A Eagles E.G.Jansen vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels EGHA Field
POOL B Bye vs Reiger Park A
Sun 23/07/2017 10:40 POOL A Old Dunstonians B vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
12:00 POOL B CBC A – Chargers vs Old Bens A – Chirpettes EGHA Field
Sat 29/07/2017 07: 00 to 13:00 Junior Hockey Tournament EGHA Field
07: 00 to 13:00 Junior Hockey Tournament St Dunstans
13:20 POOL B Old Bens B – Stompers vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels EGHA Field
13:20 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Benoni Northerns A – Fossils St Dunstans
14:40 POOL A CBC A – Chargers vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC EGHA Field
14:40 POOL A Benoni Northerns E – Falcons vs Old Dunstonians A St Dunstans
16:00 POOL B Eagles E.G.Jansen vs Reiger Park A St Dunstans
Sun 30/07/2017 10:40 POOL A Old Dunstonians B vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s St Dunstans
12:00 POOL B CBC Ladies B vs Benoni Northerns – Eagles EGHA Field
POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Bye
Sat 05/08/2017 12:00 POOL A CBC A – Chargers vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons EGHA Field
12:00 POOL A Old Dunstonians B vs Old Dunstonians A St Dunstans
13:20 POOL B Old Bens B – Stompers vs Eagles E.G.Jansen EGHA Field
13:20 POOL B Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Benoni Northerns D – Angels St Dunstans
14:40 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s EGHA Field
14:40 POOL B Kempton Park A – Cougars vs Reiger Park A St Dunstans
16:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns A – Fossils vs Benoni Northerns B – FTC EGHA Field
POOL B CBC Ladies B vs Bye
Sat 12/08/2017 GENERAL BYE MASTERS
Sat 19/08/2017 12:00 POOL B Old Bens B – Stompers vs Reiger Park A EGHA Field
12:00 POOL B CBC Ladies B vs Kempton Park A – Cougars St Dunstans
13:20 POOL A Benoni Northerns A – Fossils vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons EGHA Field
13:20 POOL A Old Dunstonians A vs CBC A – Chargers St Dunstans
14:40 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s EGHA Field
14:40 POOL B Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Old Dunstonians B St Dunstans
16:00 POOL A Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Eagles E.G.Jansen EGHA Field
POOL B Benoni Northerns D – Angels vs Bye
26/08/2017 11:30 POOL B Benoni Northerns – Eagles vs Old Bens B – Stompers EGHA Field
11:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns C – Ya Ya’s vs Benoni Northerns E – Falcons St Dunstans
12:50 POOL B Benoni Northerns A – Fossils vs CBC A – Chargers EGHA Field
12:50 POOL B CBC Ladies B vs Reiger Park A St Dunstans
14:10 POOL B Benoni Northerns D – Angels vs Kempton Park A – Cougars EGHA Field
14:10 POOL A Old Bens A – Chirpettes vs Old Dunstonians A St Dunstans
15:30 POOL A Benoni Northerns B – FTC vs Old Dunstonians B St Dunstans
POOL B Bye vs Eagles E.G.Jansen
02/09/2017 EGHA PRIZE GIVING
Play cross pools and playoffs for religation and promotion
All Teams will be involved